Supply and Install of Solar PV and Battery on Various Council Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anelec Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 496,850
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of the Supply and Install of Solar PV and Battery Storage on Various Council Buildings Contract procured via Direct award via the NEPO233 Retrofit and Decarbonisation Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Install of Solar PV and Battery on Various Council Buildings.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Install of Solar PV and Battery on Various Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
