Awarded contract
Supermarket Vouchers March 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclescheme (Grass Roots Group Limited)
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Luncheon vouchers
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DwP have provided the Household Support Grant to Liverpool CC to support the most vulnerable families. This includes the provision of Supermarket Vouchers for those children eligible for FSM.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30199770 · Luncheon vouchers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supermarket Vouchers March 2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
