Awarded contract
Supermarket Vouchers for Vulnerable Families March'26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclescheme (Grass Roots Group Limited)
- Value
- GBP 793,308.99
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Luncheon vouchers
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Children's Services have been allocated grant funding from Household Support Fund, with the remaining funding provided through the crisis and Resilience Fund. This will be used to provide supermarket food vouchers to support vulnerable households disproportionately affected by the cost of living crisis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30199770 · Luncheon vouchers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
