Storage and Van Parking - Probation Services South Central Region
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- WR Bennett
- Value
- GBP 23,047
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building rental or sale services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
240sqft storage requirement and parking for one transit van to support Unpaid Work being delivered by the Community Payback team based out of Abbey Gardens North Contact Centre, 4 Abbey Street, Reading RG1 3BA Berkshire. The requirement is initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Storage and Van Parking - Probation Services South Central Region.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Building rental or sale services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
