Awarded contract
STH Maintenance for CT Injectors 2025-26 (LOAN EQUIP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bracco UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,937.92
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance Service Contract for 4 x CT Injectors: Northern General Hospital s/n's R0013024-0814, 12409-0014 Royal Hallamshire Hospital s/n's R0013515-1017 & M0020273-041 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
