Awarded contract

SSD - PFR Scheme Hampshire (Romsey, Otterbourne, etc.) Lot 2 Supply & Install

Details

Supplier(s)
M3 Floodtec
Value
GBP 598,521.56
Duration
1 year
Topic
River regulation and flood control works
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the provision and installation of Property Flood Resilience (PFR) measures for up to 33 residential properties in Hampshire (Romsey, Otterbourne, Lower Swanick, Kings Somborne and Twyford) as part of the IOW Flood Resilience Scheme under the National 2024 PFR Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SSD - PFR Scheme Hampshire (Romsey, Otterbourne, etc.) Lot 2 Supply & Install, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.