SNC - Leisure Centre Management Information System (MIS) for Leisure Centres in South Norfolk
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gladstone Limited
- Value
- GBP 410,233
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via the CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via the CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date25 September 2030
About the buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SNC - Leisure Centre Management Information System (MIS) for Leisure Centres in South Norfolk.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
