SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- Mediaedge:cia UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,331,686
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Multimedia software development services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Media Buying Services to support the This Girl Can Campaign. Sport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. This Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: Have a disability and/or long-term health condition Are aged 55 to 74 years Come from black communities Come from Muslim communities Are pregnant or have a child under one year old The campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212520 · Multimedia software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
