Awarded contract

SE1240 Talent Pathway Manchester Metropolitan University

Details

Value
GBP 33,475
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

The work will help Sport England identify where inconsistencies and/or gaps are within the people data and understand how this may increase inequalities and opportunity within the England Talent Pathway (ETP). An important part of the research is to help Sport England understand how NGBs and partners interpret and define talent and how this reflects under-representation and delivery of programmes designed to tackle under-representation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1240 Talent Pathway Manchester Metropolitan University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SE1240 Talent Pathway Manchester Metropolitan University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.