Awarded contract
Scientific Services in support of R214127 and R214492
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIOPOLIS
- Value
- GBP 59,597.64
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Scientific prospecting services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Scientific Services. Catching, handling, supervising and coordinate autumn tagging. Help from an expert in design and monitoring of powerline collision bird fatality monitoring and expert advice and help in bustard satellite telemetry ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351700 · Scientific prospecting services
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scientific Services in support of R214127 and R214492.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
