Expired contract

Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters

Details

Value
GBP 92,259.81
Topic
Inverters
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

Wrexham County Borough Council has purchased 9 x 5kw ASHP units, 54 x PV panels, 9 x Battery's & inverters. These have been funded by the Optimised Retrofit Programme and will be installed on nine Council properties. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31155000 · Inverters
  • 31422000 · Battery packs
  • 31712331 · Photovoltaic cells
  • 42511110 · Heat pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.