Awarded contract

Provision of Workwear with Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 568,896.72
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fire-brigade uniforms
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority has a requirement for the provision of Workwear with a Managed Service to be worn by Firefighter's and Support Staff so that they are able to undertake their day to day duties. A Further Competition was carried out under YPO 1204 Framework Agreement for PPE Workwear, Uniform and Managed Services using Lot 12 - Uniform & Workwear Including Station, Corporate & Workshop Wear - Plus Optional Managed Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35811100 · Fire-brigade uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Workwear with Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.