Awarded contract

Provision of Vet Services for Police Scotland Dog Unit

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Veterinary services
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

There is a current requirement to re-tender and increase Vet provision for some of Police Scotland’s Dog Units, namely – Inverness x 1 Vets Aberdeen x 2 Vets Dundee x 1 Vet Larbert x 2 Vets Edinburgh x 5 Vets Lot 3: Dog Unit Vet Services - Dundee Provision of vet Services for Police Scotland Dog Unit in Dundee. Lot 5: Dog Unit Vet Services - Edinburgh Provision of Vet Services in Edinburgh and the Lothians

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Vet Services for Police Scotland Dog Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vet Services for Police Scotland Dog Unit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.