Provision of Sediment Trap Replacement Parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McLane Research Laboratories, Inc
- Value
- USD 46,797
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for a set of spare and replacement parts for McLane sediment traps, including components such as electronics and motor assemblies, which are essential to refurbish existing units and return them to operational condition in support of upcoming MFP expeditions. These parts must be supplied exclusively by McLane Research Laboratories Inc., the Original Equipment Manufacturer, as they hold the sole intellectual property and exclusive production rights for the required components, meaning no alternative suppliers exist. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Sediment Trap Replacement Parts.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
