Provision of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Saderet Limited
- Value
- USD 40,770
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of oceanographic instrumentation and associated delivery services, comprising one (1) Teledyne RDI Workhorse II Sentinel 600 kHz Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler (ADCP) (WHS600) including standard accessories/software and delivered to the Southampton National Oceanography Centre site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
