Awarded contract

PAHT - Waterproofing Works in Plantrooms

Details

Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Waterproofing work
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

Contract for Waterproofing Works in Plantrooms at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust. This contract was awarded via a direct award under the CCS LVPS framework (ref. RM6237).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261420 · Waterproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAHT - Waterproofing Works in Plantrooms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAHT - Waterproofing Works in Plantrooms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.