Awarded contract
ORT0200 - Interim supply of Cabinets, Cables and Ancillary Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,596,342
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Speed camera equipment
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Interim supply of Cabinets, Cables and Ancillary Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34971000 · Speed camera equipment
- 34972000 · Traffic-flow measuring system
- 44321000 · Cable
- 44322000 · Cable accessories
- 44322200 · Cable connectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ORT0200 - Interim supply of Cabinets, Cables and Ancillary Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
