Awarded contract
NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2565 – Level 4 Diploma Fire Risk Assessment Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRE Academy
- Value
- GBP 11,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Safety education services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of the Level 4 Diploma in Fire Risk Assessment through in‑person training to support Trust compliance and competency development ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80330000 · Safety education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2565 – Level 4 Diploma Fire Risk Assessment Training.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
