North Northamptonshire Council Replacement of Croyland School Boilers RFQ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AUTUMN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 395,116.5
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council are seeking an experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the full refurbishment and replacement of boiler sets and heat emitters at Croyland Primary School, Wellingborough. The project comprises of a full Mechanical heating refurbishment of an existing Primary school in Wellingborough. The works involves the replacement of all the Heat Emitters throughout the school, new CT and VT Heating pipework, new control panel, new plantroom including pump sets, boiler flues, pipework, new boilers. •Strip out of existing services including Heat Emitters, Boilers, Control Panel, pump sets, Pipework, Insulation, Pressurisation Unit. •All elements of the Builders work is to be allowed for within the Mechanical Tender. •Mechanical Contractor is to allow for all electrical wiring to Mechanical Plant such as the fan convectors and trace heating on the roof top mounted pipework. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45333100 · Gas regulation equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Replacement of Croyland School Boilers RFQ.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Replacement of Croyland School Boilers RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
