North Northamptonshire Council - Consultation and Engagement Survey Platform Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Delib Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,540.45
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") requires the provision of an online platform to enable The Council to conduct consultation and engagement activities, accessible to the public and other stakeholders via the North Northamptonshire Council website. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Consultation and Engagement Survey Platform Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Consultation and Engagement Survey Platform Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
