New Settlement Consultancy Services for South Norfolk Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prior+Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,721
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Norfolk Council (SNC) is seeking to procure a consultant to undertake a study with the objective of identifying potential locations where a large-scale settlement, or settlements, could potentially be accommodated within Greater Norwich, comprising the local authority areas of South Norfolk Council, Broadland District Council and Norwich City Council. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2026
About the buyer
South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Settlement Consultancy Services for South Norfolk Council.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to New Settlement Consultancy Services for South Norfolk Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
