Awarded contract

MHRA Media Monitoring Services - CCS DPS RM6126

Details

Supplier(s)
Vuelio Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Published
28 March 2026

Tender description

The Services required by the MHRA shall include monitoring (covering UK, regional and international media sources/outlets): a) Print media - the monitoring of specified search keywords within national, regional, international and specialist / trade press and magazines; b) Digital/Online media - the monitoring of news and specialist / trade websites' content that includes the specified search keywords - including monitoring of non-written content, such as infographics and imagery; c) Broadcast - the monitoring of content on television, radio and web broadcasts and podcasts that includes the specified search keywords; d) Human-driven Media Evaluation and Analysis - the selection, evaluation and analysis of the monitored media items through human review, to be reported on a quarterly basis; e) Automated Media Evaluation and Analysis - the automated assessment and analysis of the monitored media items; f) A Journalists/Media Contact Database - a database listing media contacts, contact details, biographies and sector of interest etc. The Supplier shall deliver the monitoring results and alerts in accordance with the agreed monitoring brief (keywords, themes etc) and timelines, customised as agreed for the relevant Buyer's representatives/users. The service is required 24/7 all year. This procurement is being concluded following a competition under the CCS DPS RM6126 Research & Insights.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.