Lincolnshire County Farms Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- 3,183,312
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council holds and lets the holdings of its Farms Estate under Part 111 of the Agriculture Act 1970 as a Statutory Small Holdings Authority. The County Council intend to retain the County Farms Estate and for it to be managed pro-actively as a commercial trading activity. The primary objectives of the County Council for the County Farms Estate may be summarised as follows: • Manage rents and other income to support wider LCC services. • Maximise capital receipts from the sale of surplus land and property, particularly that benefitting from planning permission for development. • Continue to amalgamate land within the holdings where appropriate. • Further LCC policies to conserve and enhance the natural beauty and amenity of the countryside. • Provide opportunities for suitably qualified new entrants to farm on their own account. The County Council supports rural based businesses and will encourage tenants to diversify into alternative businesses when suitable opportunities arise. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire County Farms Management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
