Awarded contract
ITEP1097 - Demand Management and Contract Relationship Management Service 26-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cross 8 Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,130,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Contract administration services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract to provide services/progress the implementation of Demand Management and Contract Relationship Management Service to manage National Highways RIS 3 Equipment for Roadside Technology from March 2026-March 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITEP1097 - Demand Management and Contract Relationship Management Service 26-27.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
