Awarded contract
Homes England - Property Professional and Technical Services - Agents - Sheffield Station
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Property Professional and Technical Services - Agents - Sheffield Station appointed to BNP. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
