Awarded contract

Homes England – Call-Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement including Server and Cloud Enrolment (Framework Y23065)

Details

Value
GBP 8,653,620
Duration
3 years
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

Call-Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement including Server and Cloud Enrolment (Framework Y23065) Period 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 Direct award via the Kent County Council Y23065 - Software Products and Associated Services Framework let by Procurement Services https://www.procurementservices.co.uk/our-solutions/frameworks/technology/software-products-and-associated-services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England – Call-Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement including Server and Cloud Enrolment (Framework Y23065), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.