Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Contract - West London Females with Complex Needs Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Mungo Community Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 407,285
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, acting on behalf of the West London Housing Partnership, has awarded this contract for the provision of dedicated accommodation and support services for women with complex needs who are experiencing, or are at risk of, rough sleeping. It is a core service necessary for the prevention and relief of homelessness and rough sleeping across the West London boroughs of Brent, Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow and Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC). The direct award, for a period of 12 months was required on urgency grounds to ensure that there is no loss of service and associated critical infrastructure, funded by a one-off top up grant. This is due to uncertainty around the longer term funding arrangements. This Contract is below the Light Touch Threshold. The West London Female Rough Sleepers with Complex Needs Service provides a 9-bed assessment hub which is staffed 24/7 and a further 11 supported flats, all located in Brent, for female rough sleepers with complex needs from across the West London subregion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Contract - West London Females with Complex Needs Support Services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Contract - West London Females with Complex Needs Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
