Awarded contract
GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Asset Data Compliance and Assurance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Supplier(s)
- The Compliance Workbook Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,640
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Asset Data Compliance and Assurance Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Asset Data Compliance and Assurance Services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
