Awarded contract
GB-Manchester: ACE 1067 ITQ - Surveyor for Victory House
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
- Value
- GBP 28,565
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of consultant services for the CAT B fit out works at Victory House Brighton
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 1067 ITQ - Surveyor for Victory House.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Manchester: ACE 1067 ITQ - Surveyor for Victory House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
