Furniture Services L1 DA Apr26 - Newark and Sherwood District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Newark and Sherwood District Council based in Newark, UK have appointed Furniture Resource Centre as their Furniture Services provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Furniture Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-027886)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Furniture Services L1 DA Apr26 - Newark and Sherwood District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Furniture Services L1 DA Apr26 - Newark and Sherwood District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
