Awarded contract
ENHT - Water Tank Plantroom and Dual RO and Heatsan Plant Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Environmental Services
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ENHT - Water Tank Plantroom and Dual RO and Heatsan Plant Works at Lister Hospital. These works were procured via direct award under the CCS LVPS framework RM6237.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHT - Water Tank Plantroom and Dual RO and Heatsan Plant Works.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
