Awarded contract

eITT for the Provision of Shared Ownership Conveyancing

Details

Value
GBP 44,200
Topic
Legal services
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

NFDC is seeking legal services for the • initial sale and lease of the Council's new shared ownership homes • shared ownership staircasing of tranches of more than 5% • re-sale of the Council's shared ownership homes Lot 1: NFDC is seeking legal services for the • initial sale and lease of the Council's new shared ownership homes • shared ownership staircasing of tranches of more than 5% • re-sale of the Council's shared ownership homes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to eITT for the Provision of Shared Ownership Conveyancing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.