CSP26368 - PO for Cleaning PDH 26/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I.O.S Group Ltd TA CamClean
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Contract details notice for Annual Cost for daily Office Cleaning Services including Periodic Deep Cleans to UKRI ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP26368 - PO for Cleaning PDH 26/27.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CSP26368 - PO for Cleaning PDH 26/27, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
