Creative Skills Bootcamps for Wave 6 (Lot 3 Skills Bootcamps)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 554,220
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mini-competition for the provision Creative Skills Bootcamps for Wave 6 (DN779954) under Lot 3 of Cornwall Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for Adult Skills and Skills Bootcamps (DN753886), as advertised in Contract Notice 2025/S000-003521\r https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003521-2025\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative Skills Bootcamps for Wave 6 (Lot 3 Skills Bootcamps).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Creative Skills Bootcamps for Wave 6 (Lot 3 Skills Bootcamps), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
