Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDB Pitmans LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK7 Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework ## Contract award Title: 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Legal Services 2025-2029
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
