Co-op Academy North Manchester - Replacement 3 G Pitches and associated works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A S Sports Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 190,726
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Sports fields maintenance services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of 3G pitch surface and floodlights at Co-op Academy North Manchester. Area – 102m x 63m Scope of Works: 1. Preliminaries & Site Establishment 2. Site Clearance 3. Supply and Install 3G Synthetic Turf 4. Reinstatement 5. Testing and Commissioning 6. A suitable warranty to be provided for the pitch. 7. New goals and nets to be provided 8. Replacement of damaged LED floodlight panels ? ## Contract award Title: Co-op Academy North Manchester - Replacement 3 G Pitches and associated works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
The Co-operative Academy of Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Co-op Academy North Manchester - Replacement 3 G Pitches and associated works.
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Co-operative Academy of Manchester.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
