CEFAS26-55 contract for repair/preventative maintenance for a Leco Pegasus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leco Instruments
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research laboratory services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for 12 month Repair / Preventative Maintenance for a Leco Pegasus Analytical Instrument. The Service Contract provides Cefas with a priority repair and maintenance service along with other on-site and off-site services in order to keep the instrument performing in accordance to operating specifications. Critically, the repair service element ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-55 contract for repair/preventative maintenance for a Leco Pegasus.
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS26-55 contract for repair/preventative maintenance for a Leco Pegasus, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
