Awarded contract

CEFAS26-47 Contract for a collection of online and print journals

Details

Supplier(s)
Prenax Ltd
Value
GBP 92,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Subscription services
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

Contract for the provision of a a collection of online and print journals, in order to maintain high-quality library services to our scientists and other Cefas staff. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.