Expired contract

CEFAS26-45 Contract for the purchase of Fish Tags

Details

Supplier(s)
RS Aqua Ltd
Value
GBP 64,696.05
Topic
Data-transmission equipment
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

Contract for the Purchase of Fish monitoring tags for monitoring at Hinkley Point C ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32260000 · Data-transmission equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-45 Contract for the purchase of Fish Tags.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.