Awarded contract

CCN 1 - CEFAS25-43 Essential Guard Buoys for Waverider Protection

Details

Supplier(s)
Trinity House
Value
GBP 91,289.12
Duration
11 months
Topic
Buoy maintenance services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Hire of Trinity House guard buoys essential for Waverider buoys protection ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50246200 · Buoy maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.