Awarded contract
CC14555 - Provision of service to Children affected by Parental Substance Use
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Circle
- Value
- GBP 269,030
- Topic
- Toxic substances monitoring services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of service to Children affected by Parental Substance Use Lot 1: Provision of service to Children affected by Parental Substance Use
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CC14555 - Provision of service to Children affected by Parental Substance Use.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 218£258.0m
- 197£205.3m
- 191£992.8m
- 170£1.0bn
- 164£507.6m
- 155£30.0m
- 147£38.6m
- 141£2.0bn
- 135£2.2bn
- 133£197.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
