Closed tender

CA17450 - Invitation to Tender for Rudham C of E Primary Academy Boiler Replacement

Details

Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
24 March 2026
Submission
24 April 2026

Tender description

The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Thomas Bullock Primary Academy to upgrade the existing boiler room in line with the specification provided. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17450. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17450 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2026

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17450 - Invitation to Tender for Rudham C of E Primary Academy Boiler Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.