Awarded contract

CA17378 - CPC/LO/01/2025: Staff Absence Protection and Reimbursement Services

Details

Value
GBP 214,443
Duration
1 year
Topic
Insurance services
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

This proposal for Staff Absence Protection is a retender of the current CPC Staff Absence Protection & Reimbursement Framework which expires 23/05/2025. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are current and future CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools. Local Authorities may wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17378. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17378 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bishop Konstant Catholic Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17378 - CPC/LO/01/2025: Staff Absence Protection and Reimbursement Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Konstant Catholic Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.