Awarded contract

Bulk Fuel Contract 2026-2027 for Fleet and Hire Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
BWOC Ltd
Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Bulk Fuel Contract 2026-2027 for Fleet and Hire Vehicles for Diesel, Petrol, Red Diesel and Ad Blue. Lot 1: Bulk Fuel Contract 2026-2027 for Fleet and Hire Vehicles for Diesel, Petrol, Red Diesel and Ad Blue.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bulk Fuel Contract 2026-2027 for Fleet and Hire Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bulk Fuel Contract 2026-2027 for Fleet and Hire Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.