Awarded contract

BT449 - Waste and Street Cleansing Dialogue programme - DA via ESPO 664_25

Details

Value
GBP 64,390.63
Duration
9 months
Topic
Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

To provide specialist consultancy services to lead technical and financial aspects of the dialogue programme relating to the Tender process for a new waste contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT449 - Waste and Street Cleansing Dialogue programme - DA via ESPO 664_25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.