Awarded contract

AT1456 Children's Residential Home

Details

Value
GBP 9,755,200
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

Children's Residential Home services for children and young people (12-17) with social, emotional and mental health (SEMH) needs. ## Contract award Title: AT1456 Children's Residential Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1456 Children's Residential Home.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.