Unknown tender

Anonymous Drop-in Support Service for Children and Young People in Gloucestershire

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

Anonymous Drop-in Support Service for Children and Young People in Gloucestershire. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract is being awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Tuesday 9 September 2025 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice)]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Gloucestershire ICB award decision makers: Gloucestershire ICB Operational Executive NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Let's Talk Well, was considered against the 5 key criteria. These criteria are not weighted differently as they are equally important for this service. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements and have been delivering high quality, safe and effective counselling services on behalf of NHS Gloucestershire ICB and previously the CCG since 2015. Let's Talk Well consistently fundraises significant amounts of income annually to support the delivery of their services which bring benefits to the children and young people of Gloucestershire, specifically in reducing health inequalities which is one clear aim of the ICB. No conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance. Approximate contract value: £130,000. Proposed contract length 12-months from 1 October 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anonymous Drop-in Support Service for Children and Young People in Gloucestershire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Anonymous Drop-in Support Service for Children and Young People in Gloucestershire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.