Expired contract
ANALYSIS OF THE RESPONSES TO THE CHILD PROTECTION AUTHORITY CONSULTATION (con_31203)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- York Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 38,175
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract with York Consulting LLP to undertake the analysis of the responses to the consultation on the Child Protection Authority. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANALYSIS OF THE RESPONSES TO THE CHILD PROTECTION AUTHORITY CONSULTATION (con_31203).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
