Awarded contract
715783451 - Provision of Psychometric Testing for Improved Leadership Talent Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- SHL Group LTD
- Value
- GBP 820,550
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Psychology testing devices
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY*** This contract has been award via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM1557 G-Cloud 14
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33156000 · Psychology testing devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 715783451 - Provision of Psychometric Testing for Improved Leadership Talent Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
