Closed tender
715779474 Reference Materials & Consumables for S&A of Volatile Compounds UK4 - Tender Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Submission
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Requirement for the delivery of Refence Materials and Cosumables for Sampling and Analysis of Volatile Compounds
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
- 33141620 · Medical kits
- 38545000 · Gas-testing kits
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715779474 Reference Materials & Consumables for S&A of Volatile Compounds UK4 - Tender Notice.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
